Yachts

2013 Early Summer Results

Results as of 15:41 on June 6, 2013

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
4th One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 4.0 3.0 6.0 DSQ 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0
5th One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNS 27.0 20.0
6th One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 28.0 20.0
7th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 27.0
8th One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
9th One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R5 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 4.0 4.0
2nd PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.853 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.892 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th PY Stargazer GK24 5881 Larry Stabbins 0.854 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

R5 – One Design Fleet – 15/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1:00:00 1:00:00 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1:01:00 1:01:00 2.0
3 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1:02:00 1:02:00 3.0
4 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 1:03:00 1:03:00 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1:04:00 1:04:00 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 1:05:00 1:05:00 6.0

R6 – One Design Fleet – 15/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1:00:00 1:00:00 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1:01:00 1:01:00 2.0
3 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 1:02:00 1:02:00 3.0
4 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1:03:00 1:03:00 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1:04:00 1:04:00 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 1:05:00 1:05:00 6.0

R7 – One Design Fleet – 22/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1:00:00 1:00:00 1.0
2 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 1:01:00 1:01:00 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1:02:00 1:02:00 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 1:03:00 1:03:00 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1:04:00 1:04:00 5.0
6 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 DSQ 6.0

R8 – One Design Fleet – 29/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 0:40:48 0:40:48 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 0:42:14 0:42:14 2.0
3 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 0:44:53 0:44:53 3.0
4 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 0:46:08 0:46:08 4.0
5 One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 0:46:32 0:46:32 5.0
6 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 0:47:30 0:47:30 6.0
7 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 0:49:22 0:49:22 7.0
8 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 0:51:59 0:51:59 8.0

R9 – One Design Fleet – 05/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1:19:45 1:19:45 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1:21:25 1:21:25 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1:26:15 1:26:15 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 1:31:32 1:31:32 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1:32:50 1:32:50 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 DNS 6.0

R5 – PY Fleet – 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 0:35:49 0:33:55 1.0
2 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 0:50:13 0:43:14 2.0

R6 – PY Fleet – 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R7 – PY Fleet – 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R8 – PY Fleet – 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 0:47:33 0:43:56 1.0
2 PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.979 0:48:02 0:47:01 2.0

R9 – PY Fleet – 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.974 DNF 1.0

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Monday June 17, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club