Yachts

2013 Late Summer Results

Results as of 17:47 on September 26, 2013

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
21/08
R2
28/08
R3
04/09
R4
11/09
R5
18/09
R6
25/09
Total Nett
1st One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
2nd One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 25.0 7.0
3rd One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 15.0 7.0
4th One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 15.0
5th One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 20.0
6th One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 36.0 20.0
7th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 51.0 23.0
8th One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 5.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 54.0 26.0
9th One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 57.0 29.0
10th One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1
21/08
R2
28/08
R3
04/09
R4
11/09
R5
18/09
R6
25/09
Total Nett
1st PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.902 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.866 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 6.0
3rd PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.932 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 23.0 9.0
4th PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 1.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
5th PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
5th PY Stargazer GK24 5881 Larry Stabbins 0.854 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 21/08 at 18:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 DNF 5.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 28/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 8 8.0
9 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 9 9.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 04/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 8 8.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 11/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 8 8.0

R5 – One Design Fleet – 18/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 6 6.0

R6 – One Design Fleet – 25/09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 7 7.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 21/08 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 DNF 1.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 28/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.902 18:25:00 1:03:42 0:57:27 1.0
2 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.932 18:25:00 1:13:58 1:08:56 2.0
3 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 DNF 3.0

R3 – PY Fleet – 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.866 18:25:00 0:51:07 0:44:16 1.0
2 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.927 18:25:00 0:49:57 0:46:18 2.0
3 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.919 18:25:00 1:03:12 0:58:05 3.0
4 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 18:25:00 1:29:00 1:16:38 4.0

R4 – PY Fleet – 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.921 18:16.30 1:20:06 1:13:46 1.0
2 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.971 18:16.30 1:21:05 1:18:44 2.0

R5 – PY Fleet – 18/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.908 18:25:00 1.17.44 1.10.35 1.0
2 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.930 1.16.52 1.11.29 2.0
3 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.966 18:25:00 1.18.26 1.15.46 3.0

R6 – PY Fleet – 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.960 18:15.0 0:44:00 0:42:14 1.0
2 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.934 18:15.0 0:50:52 0:47:31 2.0
3 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.916 18:15.0 0:54:40 0:50:04 3.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.960 18:15.0 0:44:00 0:42:14 1.0
2 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.934 18:15.0 0:50:52 0:47:31 2.0
3 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.916 18:15.0 0:54:40 0:50:04 3.0

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday September 26, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club