Yachts

2013 Mid Summer Results

Results as of 9:27 on July 25, 2013

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
12/06
R2
12/06
R3
19/06
R4
19/06
R6
03/07
R7
03/07
R8
10/07
R8
17/07
R9
17/07
R10
24/07
R11
24/07
Total Nett
1st One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 41.0 13.0
2nd One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 27.0
3rd One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 46.0 31.0
4th One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 35.0
5th One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 84.0 56.0
6th One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 96.0 68.0
7th One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 105.0 77.0
8th One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 80.0
9th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 109.0 81.0
10th One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 124.0 96.0
11th One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 7.0 11.0 11.0 131.0 103.0
12th One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 138.0 110.0
13th One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 145.0 117.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1
12/06
R2
12/06
R3
19/06
R4
19/06
R6
03/07
R7
03/07
R8
10/07
R8
17/07
R10
24/07
Total Nett
1st PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 3.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 45.0 45.0
2nd PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.853 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 48.0 48.0
3rd PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.892 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 53.0
4th PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
5th PY Stargazer GK24 5881 Larry Stabbins 0.854 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
6th PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 59.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 12/06 at 18:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 18:32:00 0:29:45 0:29:45 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 18:32:00 0:30:01 0:30:01 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 18:32:00 0:31:46 0:31:46 3.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 12/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 19.09.00 0.40.48 0.40.48 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 19.09.00 0.41.44 0.41.44 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 19.09.00 0.42.52 0.42.52 3.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 19/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 18:30:00 0:30:00 0:30:00 1.0
2 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 18:30:00 0:31:00 0:31:00 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 18:30:00 0:32:00 0:32:00 3.0
4 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 18:30:00 0:33:00 0:33:00 4.0
5 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 18:30:00 0:34:00 0:34:00 5.0
6 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 18:30:00 0:35:00 0:35:00 6.0
7 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 18:30:00 0:36:00 0:36:00 7.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 19/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 19.10.00 0.30.00 0.30.00 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 19.10.00 0.31.00 0.31.00 2.0
3 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 19.10.00 0.32.00 0.32.00 3.0
4 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 19.10.00 0.33.00 0.33.00 4.0
5 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 19.10.00 0.34.00 0.34.00 5.0
6 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 19.10.00 0.35.00 0.35.00 6.0
7 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 19.10.00 0.36.00 0.36.00 7.0

R6 – One Design Fleet – 03/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 OCS 9.0
8 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 DNF 9.0

R7 – One Design Fleet – 03/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 8 8.0

R8 – One Design Fleet – 10/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 DNF 7.0
5 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 DNF 7.0
5 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 DNF 7.0

R8 – One Design Fleet – 17/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 8 8.0
9 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 DSQ 9.0

R9 – One Design Fleet – 17/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 8 8.0
9 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 9 9.0

R10 – One Design Fleet – 24/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 1 1.0
2 One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 8 8.0
9 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 9 9.0
10 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 10 10.0
11 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 11 11.0

R11 – One Design Fleet – 24/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 8 8.0
9 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 9 9.0
10 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 10 10.0
11 One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 11 11.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 12/06 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R2 – PY Fleet – 12/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R3 – PY Fleet – 19/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R4 – PY Fleet – 19/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R6 – PY Fleet – 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 1 1.0
2 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.853 DNF 2.0
3 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 OOD 5.0

R7 – PY Fleet – 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 OOD 5.0

R8 – PY Fleet – 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 DNF 3.0
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.892 DNF 3.0
1 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 DNF 3.0

R8 – PY Fleet – 17/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.853 18:25:00 1:12:47 1:02:05 1.0
2 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.924 18:25:00 1:09:16 1:04:00 2.0
3 PY Stargazer GK24 5881 Larry Stabbins 0.854 18:25:00 1:26:14 1:13:39 3.0

R9 – PY Fleet – 17/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R10 – PY Fleet – 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.892 18:25:00 1:18:46 1:10:16 1.0
2 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.933 18:25:00 1:18:29 1:13:13 2.0
3 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.870 18:25:00 1:26:47 1:15:30 3.0

R11 – PY Fleet – 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday July 25, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club