Yachts

2013 October Series Results

Results as of 18:09 on October 26, 2013

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
05/10
R2
05/10
R3
12/10
R4
12/10
R5
19/10
R6
19/10
R7
26/10
R8
26/10
Total Nett
1st Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
4th The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 48.0 22.0
5th Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0
6th Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0
7th Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.0 51.0
8th Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 89.0 63.0
9th Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
9th Giraffe Hunter 707 1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
9th Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
9th Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 05/10 at 18:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 4 4.0
5 Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 5 5.0
6 Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6 6.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 05/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 3 3.0
4 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 4 4.0
5 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 5 5.0
6 Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 6 6.0
7 Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 7 7.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 12/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 3 3.0
4 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 4 4.0
5 Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 5 5.0
6 Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 6 6.0
7 Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7 7.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 12/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0
4 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 4 4.0
5 Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 5 5.0
6 Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6 6.0
7 Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7 7.0

R5 – One Design Fleet – 19/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1 1.0
2 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 4 4.0
5 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 5 5.0

R6 – One Design Fleet – 19/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 1 1.0
2 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0
4 Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 4 4.0
5 The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 5 5.0

R7 – One Design Fleet – 26/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0

R8 – One Design Fleet – 26/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1 1.0
2 Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Saturday October 26, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club