Yachts

707 Commodores Race 2013 & PY Ladies Race

Results as of 8:22 on August 9, 2013

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
07/08
Total Nett
1st One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
9th One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
9th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
9th One Design Swallow Hunter 707 7069 Will Brooks 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
9th One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
9th One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1
07/08
Total Nett
1st PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.932 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.866 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.902 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0
5th PY Truffle Hunter Elan 31 1276L Tony Statham 0.947 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
5th PY Stargazer GK24 5881 Larry Stabbins 0.854 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 07/08 at 18:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Broad/Berryman/Lyall 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Sparkle Hunter 707 7006 Simon Kearsley 1 5 5.0
6 One Design Red Snapper Hunter 707 7002 Benney/Harris 1 6 6.0
7 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 7 7.0
8 One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 1 DNF 8.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 07/08 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.932 18:25:00 1:11:34 1:06:42 1.0
2 PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.866 18:25:00 1:18:03 1:07:35 2.0
3 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.902 18:25:00 1:15:25 1:08:02 3.0
4 PY Flasher II GBR1 John Hughes 0.861 18:25:00 DNF 4.0

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Friday August 9, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club