Dinghy Racing

Dinghy Regatta: Individual Race Results

R1 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Status Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3393 Matt Chaplain Laura Vinton 1200 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 3187 Elliot Wlikinson 1200 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3972 Ellie Nuttall Esme Hovil 1200 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 3457 Fredie Barnes William Barnes 1200 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Scarlett Croft 1200 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 3936 Ross Warren Ali Ross 1200 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 3903 Toots Parkin Toby Rhodes 1200 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL No Num (OB7) Emily Broad Harry Broad 1200 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 4342 Helford Jonny Innes Will Innes 1200 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 14 Angus Crofton Guy Crofton 1200 10 10.0
11 Feva RS FEVA XL 4908 Jack Armstrong Rebecca Hosking 1200 11 11.0
12 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 HRCST Kitty Brogden Megan Williams 1200 12 12.0
13 Feva RS FEVA XL 4906 Ollie Chamberlain Matt Broad 1200 13 13.0
14 Feva RS FEVA XL 3382 Lianne Brown Pirran Hyett 1200 14 14.0
15 Feva RS FEVA XL 3389 Rock Juniors Ormy McWilliam Scarlet Brown 1200 15 15.0

R2 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Status Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3187 Elliot Wlikinson 1200 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 3936 Ross Warren Ali Ross 1200 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3457 Fredie Barnes William Barnes 1200 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 3393 Matt Chaplain Laura Vinton 1200 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Scarlett Croft 1200 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 3389 Rock Juniors Ormy McWilliam Scarlet Brown 1200 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 3903 Toots Parkin Toby Rhodes 1200 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 4906 Ollie Chamberlain Matt Broad 1200 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 14 Angus Crofton Guy Crofton 1200 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL No Num (OB7) Emily Broad Harry Broad 1200 10 10.0
11 Feva RS FEVA XL 4908 Jack Armstrong Rebecca Hosking 1200 11 11.0
12 Feva RS FEVA XL 4342 Helford Jonny Innes Will Innes 1200 12 12.0
13 Feva RS FEVA XL 3972 Ellie Nuttall Esme Hovil 1200 13 13.0
14 Feva RS FEVA XL 3382 Lianne Brown Pirran Hyett 1200 14 14.0
15 Feva RS FEVA XL 1528 1200 15 15.0

R3 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Status Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3187 Elliot Wlikinson 1200 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 3393 Matt Chaplain Laura Vinton 1200 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3457 Fredie Barnes William Barnes 1200 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 3936 Ross Warren Ali Ross 1200 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL No Num (OB7) Emily Broad Harry Broad 1200 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 3972 Ellie Nuttall Esme Hovil 1200 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 14 Angus Crofton Guy Crofton 1200 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Scarlett Croft 1200 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 4906 Ollie Chamberlain Matt Broad 1200 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 4342 Helford Jonny Innes Will Innes 1200 10 10.0
11 Feva RS FEVA XL 3389 Rock Juniors Ormy McWilliam Scarlet Brown 1200 11 11.0
12 Feva RS FEVA XL 3382 Lianne Brown Pirran Hyett 1200 12 12.0
13 Feva RS FEVA XL 3903 Toots Parkin Toby Rhodes 1200 13 13.0
14 Feva RS FEVA XL 4908 Jack Armstrong Rebecca Hosking 1200 14 14.0

R4 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Status Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3187 Elliot Wlikinson 1200 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 3393 Matt Chaplain Laura Vinton 1200 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3936 Ross Warren Ali Ross 1200 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 3972 Ellie Nuttall Esme Hovil 1200 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Scarlett Croft 1200 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 3457 Fredie Barnes William Barnes 1200 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL No Num (OB7) Emily Broad Harry Broad 1200 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 3389 Rock Juniors Ormy McWilliam Scarlet Brown 1200 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 3903 Toots Parkin Toby Rhodes 1200 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 3382 Lianne Brown Pirran Hyett 1200 10 10.0
11 Feva RS FEVA XL 4906 Ollie Chamberlain Matt Broad 1200 11 11.0
12 Feva RS FEVA XL 4908 Jack Armstrong Rebecca Hosking 1200 12 12.0
13 Feva RS FEVA XL 14 Angus Crofton Guy Crofton 1200 13 13.0

R5 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Status Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3457 Fredie Barnes William Barnes 1200 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 3936 Ross Warren Ali Ross 1200 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3972 Ellie Nuttall Esme Hovil 1200 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 3187 Elliot Wlikinson 1200 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL No Num (OB7) Emily Broad Harry Broad 1200 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 3903 Toots Parkin Toby Rhodes 1200 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 3393 Matt Chaplain Laura Vinton 1200 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 4906 Ollie Chamberlain Matt Broad 1200 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Scarlett Croft 1200 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 3389 Rock Juniors Ormy McWilliam Scarlet Brown 1200 10 10.0
11 Feva RS FEVA XL 4908 Jack Armstrong Rebecca Hosking 1200 11 11.0
12 Feva RS FEVA XL 3382 Lianne Brown Pirran Hyett 1200 12 12.0

R1 – PY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Status Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PY RS 400 727 Bob Warren 949 10:33:00 11:24:53 0:51:53 3 0:54:40 1.0
2 PY RS 400 588 Ollie Berryman 949 10:33:00 11:28:29 0:55:29 3 0:58:28 2.0
3 PY RS 400 766 Phil Philpott 949 10:33:00 11:28:47 0:55:47 3 0:58:47 3.0
4 PY LASER 186886 Phil Samuel 1082 10:33:00 11:16:27 0:43:27 2 1:00:14 4.0
5 PY Nat 12 (HRSC) 3326 Andy Biggs 1104 10:33:00 11:17:58 0:44:58 2 1:01:06 5.0
6 PY SOLO 4099 Adam Mason 1153 10:33:00 11:20:21 0:47:21 2 1:01:36 6.0
7 PY LASER 91500 Tony Statham 1082 10:33:00 11:19:08 0:46:08 2 1:03:57 7.0
8 PY LASER 100387 Jack Berryman 1082 10:33:00 11:20:19 0:47:19 2 1:05:36 8.0
9 PY COMET TRIO 412 Anton Chamberlain 1085 10:33:00 11:21:29 0:48:29 2 1:07:02 9.0
10 PY LASER 188533 Chris Syme 1082 10:33:00 11:21:36 0:48:36 2 1:07:23 10.0
11 PY RS 200 281 Mike Croft 1057 10:33:00 11:20:41 0:47:41 2 1:07:40 11.0
12 PY LASER 171278 Claire Sharp 1082 10:33:00 11:22:32 0:49:32 2 1:08:40 12.0
13 PY LASER 179651 Stephen Brooks 1082 10:33:00 11:22:36 0:49:36 2 1:08:46 13.0
14 PY TOPPER 24 Euan Dungavel 1297 10:33:00 11:32:38 0:59:38 2 1:08:58 14.0
15 PY LASER II 100 Andrew Hosking Chris Hosking 1035 10:33:00 11:21:46 0:48:46 2 1:10:41 15.0
16 PY LASER PICO RACE 68 Anauld Schmidt 1260 10:33:00 11:32:52 0:59:52 2 1:11:16 16.0
17 PY OPTIMIST 5876 Finlay Walsh-Newton 1646 10:33:00 11:13:56 0:40:56 1 1:14:36 17.0
18 PY OPTIMIST 4789 Sam Philpott 1646 10:33:00 11:14:39 0:41:39 1 1:15:55 18.0
19 PY OPTIMIST white Regie Langton 1646 10:33:00 11:26:58 0:53:58 1 1:38:22 19.0
20 PY OPTIMIST striped Ollie Foreman 1646 10:33:00 11:27:28 0:54:28 1 1:39:16 20.0
21 PY OPTIMIST PINK Finn Dungavel 1646 10:33:00 11:34:20 1:01:20 1 1:51:47 21.0

R2 – PY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Status Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PY RS 400 727 Bob Warren 949 11:45:00 12:18:03 0:33:03 2 0:34:50 1.0
2 PY LASER 91500 Tony Statham 1082 11:45:00 12:24:04 0:39:04 2 0:36:06 2.0
3 PY SOLO 4099 Adam Mason 1153 11:45:00 12:26:46 0:41:46 2 0:36:13 3.0
4 PY LASER 186886 Phil Samuel 1082 11:45:00 12:24:38 0:39:38 2 0:36:38 4.0
5 PY LASER 188533 Chris Syme 1082 11:45:00 12:25:14 0:40:14 2 0:37:11 5.0
6 PY RS 400 958 Roger McDonald Beccy Kestin 949 11:45:00 12:20:26 0:35:26 2 0:37:20 6.0
7 PY LASER 171278 Claire Sharp 1082 11:45:00 12:25:47 0:40:47 2 0:37:42 7.0
8 PY RS 200 281 Mike Croft 1057 11:45:00 12:24:55 0:39:55 2 0:37:46 8.0
9 PY LASER 100387 Jack Berryman 1082 11:45:00 12:26:08 0:41:08 2 0:38:01 9.0
10 PY RS 400 588 Ollie Berryman 949 11:45:00 12:21:06 0:36:06 2 0:38:02 10.0
11 PY RS 400 766 Phil Philpott 949 11:45:00 12:21:14 0:36:14 2 0:38:11 11.0
12 PY COMET TRIO 412 Anton Chamberlain 1085 11:45:00 12:26:54 0:41:54 2 0:38:37 12.0
13 PY OPTIMIST 5876 Finlay Walsh-Newton 1646 11:45:00 12:17:22 0:32:22 1 0:39:20 13.0
14 PY LASER 179651 Stephen Brooks 1082 11:45:00 12:27:40 0:42:40 2 0:39:26 14.0
15 PY LASER 134714 Ginnie Sykes 1082 11:45:00 12:27:50 0:42:50 2 0:39:35 15.0
16 PY TOPPER 24 Euan Dungavel 1297 11:45:00 12:36:22 0:51:22 2 0:39:36 16.0
17 PY LASER II 100 Andrew Hosking Chris Hosking 1035 11:45:00 12:26:46 0:41:46 2 0:40:21 17.0
18 PY LASER PICO RACE 68 Anauld Schmidt 1260 11:45:00 12:36:34 0:51:34 2 0:40:56 18.0
19 PY OPTIMIST 4789 Sam Philpott 1646 11:45:00 12:19:09 0:34:09 1 0:41:30 19.0
20 PY OPTIMIST white Regie Langton 1646 11:45:00 12:24:53 0:39:53 1 0:48:28 20.0
21 PY OPTIMIST PINK Finn Dungavel 1646 11:45:00 12:29:50 0:44:50 1 0:54:29 21.0
22 PY OPTIMIST striped Ollie Foreman 1646 11:45:00 12:30:00 0:45:00 1 0:54:41 22.0

R3 – PY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Status Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PY OPTIMIST 4789 Sam Philpott 1646 12:44:00 13:20:06 0:36:06 1 0:21:56 1.0
2 PY OPTIMIST 5876 Finlay Walsh-Newton 1646 12:44:00 13:20:07 0:36:07 1 0:21:57 2.0
3 PY SOLO 4099 Adam Mason 1153 12:44:00 13:09:56 0:25:56 1 0:22:30 3.0
4 PY LASER 186886 Phil Samuel 1082 12:44:00 13:08:29 0:24:29 1 0:22:38 4.0
5 PY RS 400 727 Bob Warren 949 12:44:00 13:05:39 0:21:39 1 0:22:49 5.0
6 PY RS 200 281 Mike Croft 1057 12:44:00 13:08:23 0:24:23 1 0:23:04 6.0
7 PY RS 400 958 Roger McDonald Beccy Kestin 949 12:44:00 13:05:54 0:21:54 1 0:23:05 7.0
8 PY LASER 188533 Chris Syme 1082 12:44:00 13:09:00 0:25:00 1 0:23:06 8.0
9 PY LASER 171278 Claire Sharp 1082 12:44:00 13:09:11 0:25:11 1 0:23:16 9.0
10 PY LASER 179651 Stephen Brooks 1082 12:44:00 13:09:21 0:25:21 1 0:23:26 10.0
11 PY LASER 100387 Jack Berryman 1082 12:44:00 13:09:27 0:25:27 1 0:23:31 11.0
12 PY COMET TRIO 412 Anton Chamberlain 1085 12:44:00 13:09:38 0:25:38 1 0:23:38 12.0
13 PY RS 400 588 Ollie Berryman 949 12:44:00 13:06:27 0:22:27 1 0:23:39 13.0
14 PY LASER 91500 Tony Statham 1082 12:44:00 13:09:46 0:25:46 1 0:23:49 14.0
15 PY RS 400 766 Phil Philpott 949 12:44:00 13:06:40 0:22:40 1 0:23:53 15.0
16 PY TOPPER 24 Euan Dungavel 1297 12:44:00 13:15:18 0:31:18 1 0:24:08 16.0
17 PY LASER PICO RACE 68 Anauld Schmidt 1260 12:44:00 13:15:02 0:31:02 1 0:24:38 17.0
18 PY LASER 134714 Ginnie Sykes 1082 12:44:00 13:10:56 0:26:56 1 0:24:54 18.0
19 PY LASER II 100 Andrew Hosking Chris Hosking 1035 12:44:00 13:09:54 0:25:54 1 0:25:01 19.0
20 PY Nat 12 (HRSC) 3326 Andy Biggs 1104 12:44:00 13:13:04 0:29:04 1 0:26:20 20.0
21 PY OPTIMIST white Regie Langton 1646 12:44:00 13:38:00 0:54:00 1 0:32:48 21.0
22 PY OPTIMIST striped Ollie Foreman 1646 12:44:00 13:39:00 0:55:00 1 0:33:25 22.0
23 PY OPTIMIST PINK Finn Dungavel 1646 12:44:00 13:40:00 0:56:00 1 0:34:01 23.0

R4 – PY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Status Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PY RS 400 727 Bob Warren 949 15:28:00 15:45:54 0:17:54 2 0:18:52 1.0
2 PY RS 400 958 Roger McDonald Beccy Kestin 949 15:28:00 15:48:17 0:20:17 2 0:21:22 2.0
3 PY LASER 186886 Phil Samuel 1082 15:28:00 15:51:37 0:23:37 2 0:21:50 3.0
4 PY RS 400 588 Ollie Berryman 949 15:28:00 15:48:49 0:20:49 2 0:21:56 4.0
5 PY RS 200 281 Mike Croft 1057 15:28:00 15:51:30 0:23:30 2 0:22:14 5.0
6 PY LASER 100387 Jack Berryman 1082 15:28:00 15:53:04 0:25:04 2 0:23:10 6.0
7 PY SOLO 4099 Adam Mason 1153 15:28:00 15:54:47 0:26:47 2 0:23:14 7.0
8 PY Nat 12 (HRSC) 3326 Andy Biggs 1104 15:28:00 15:54:44 0:26:44 2 0:24:13 8.0
9 PY LASER II 100 Andrew Hosking Chris Hosking 1035 15:28:00 15:53:33 0:25:33 2 0:24:41 9.0
10 PY RS 400 766 Phil Philpott 949 15:28:00 15:52:30 0:24:30 2 0:25:49 10.0
11 PY COMET TRIO 412 Anton Chamberlain 1085 15:28:00 15:56:13 0:28:13 2 0:26:00 11.0
12 PY LASER 171278 Claire Sharp 1082 15:28:00 15:56:42 0:28:42 2 0:26:31 12.0
13 PY LASER 179651 Stephen Brooks 1082 15:28:00 15:58:16 0:30:16 2 0:27:58 13.0
14 PY OPTIMIST 4789 Sam Philpott 1646 15:28:00 15:51:12 0:23:12 1 0:28:11 14.0
15 PY OPTIMIST 5876 Finlay Walsh-Newton 1646 15:28:00 15:51:27 0:23:27 1 0:28:30 15.0
16 PY TOPPER 24 Euan Dungavel 1297 15:28:00 15:46:58 0:18:58 1 0:29:15 16.0
17 PY LASER PICO RACE 68 Anauld Schmidt 1260 15:28:00 15:46:36 0:18:36 1 0:29:31 17.0
18 PY OPTIMIST striped Ollie Foreman 1646 15:28:00 16:01:26 0:33:26 1 0:40:37 18.0

R5 – PY Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Status Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PY RS 400 727 Bob Warren 949 16:09:00 16:30:02 0:21:02 2 0:22:10 1.0
2 PY RS 400 958 Roger McDonald Beccy Kestin 949 16:09:00 16:30:19 0:21:19 2 0:22:28 2.0
3 PY LASER 186886 Phil Samuel 1082 16:09:00 16:33:35 0:24:35 2 0:22:43 3.0
4 PY SOLO 4099 Adam Mason 1153 16:09:00 16:36:07 0:27:07 2 0:23:31 4.0
5 PY RS 200 281 Mike Croft 1057 16:09:00 16:34:10 0:25:10 2 0:23:49 5.0
6 PY RS 400 588 Ollie Berryman 949 16:09:00 16:32:16 0:23:16 2 0:24:31 6.0
7 PY Nat 12 (HRSC) 3326 Andy Biggs 1104 16:09:00 16:36:19 0:27:19 2 0:24:45 7.0
8 PY RS 400 766 Phil Philpott 949 16:09:00 16:32:36 0:23:36 2 0:24:52 8.0
9 PY LASER 171278 Claire Sharp 1082 16:09:00 16:36:22 0:27:22 2 0:25:18 9.0
10 PY LASER 179651 Stephen Brooks 1082 16:09:00 16:36:31 0:27:31 2 0:25:26 10.0
11 PY LASER 100387 Jack Berryman 1082 16:09:00 16:36:49 0:27:49 2 0:25:43 11.0
12 PY LASER II 100 Andrew Hosking Chris Hosking 1035 16:09:00 16:35:43 0:26:43 2 0:25:49 12.0
13 PY OPTIMIST 5876 Finlay Walsh-Newton 1646 16:09:00 16:31:08 0:22:08 1 0:26:54 13.0
14 PY OPTIMIST 4789 Sam Philpott 1646 16:09:00 16:32:10 0:23:10 1 0:28:09 14.0
15 PY TOPPER 24 Euan Dungavel 1297 16:09:00 16:29:08 0:20:08 1 0:31:03 15.0
16 PY OPTIMIST striped Ollie Foreman 1646 16:09:00 16:42:54 0:33:54 1 0:41:11 16.0

Posted by Jeff in Dinghies on Tuesday July 17, 2012
© Helford River Sailing Club