Dinghy Racing

Dinghy Regatta Results

Results are final as of 16:43 on June 22, 2016

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Feva RS FEVA XL 5444 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill 1235 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Feva RS FEVA XL 6112 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Kit Gordon Brown 1235 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Feva RS FEVA XL 5443 St Mawes SC Max Fisher Tristan Young 1235 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Feva RS FEVA XL 5452 St Mawes SC Lottie Hack Daniel Brigg 1235 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185336 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley 1195 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 68927 St Mawes SC Joe Pothecary 1195 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 108868 Helford River SC Beks Hosking 1195 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 208210 St Mawes SC Kieran Andrews 1195 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 20311 Helford River SC Ollie Chamberlain 1195 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 88716 St Mawes SC Ollie Croft 1195 2.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 179728 Helford River SC Matthew Broad 1195 10.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
8th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 58039 St Mawes SC Stuart Freeth 1195 8.0 10.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
9th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 133333x Helford River SC Ed Hosken 1195 9.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
10th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185655 St Mawes SC Nyles Thomas-Horton 1195 7.0 9.0 10.0 26.0 26.0

PY Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PY Fleet LASER 201511 Helford River SC Roger Macdonald 1095 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PY Fleet SOLO 4785 Helford River SC Phil Samuel 1140 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd PY Fleet RS 400 588 Helford River SC Ollie Berryman Ed Bolitho 943 7.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th PY Fleet LASER RADIAL 171278 Helford River SC Beccy Kestin 1136 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th PY Fleet LASER 138471 Helford River SC Andy Biggs 1095 2.0 3.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
6th PY Fleet LASER 179651 Helford River SC Stephen Brooks 1095 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
7th PY Fleet BLAZE 604 Helford River SC Phil Philpott 1021 9.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
8th PY Fleet LASER 133333 Helford River SC Andrew Hosking 1095 5.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
9th PY Fleet COMET TRIO 412 Helford River SC Anton Chamberlain 1086 10.0 10.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
10th PY Fleet SOLO 1360 Helford River SC Dave Philpott 1140 12.0 9.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
11th PY Fleet BYTE CII 2621 Helford River SC Fin Walsh Newton 1148 8.0 11.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
12th PY Fleet RS VAREO 252 Helford River SC Chris Hosken 1071 11.0 12.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
13th PY Fleet WAYFARER 5 Helford River SC Matt Palmer Ben Clayphan 1107 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

R1 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1 – Fevas, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 5444 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill 1235 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 6112 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Kit Gordon Brown 1235 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 5443 St Mawes SC Max Fisher Tristan Young 1235 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 5452 St Mawes SC Lottie Hack Daniel Brigg 1235 4 4.0

R2 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1 – Fevas, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 5444 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill 1235 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 6112 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Kit Gordon Brown 1235 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 5443 St Mawes SC Max Fisher Tristan Young 1235 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 5452 St Mawes SC Lottie Hack Daniel Brigg 1235 4 4.0

R3 – Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1 – Fevas, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 6112 St Mawes SC Amy Boyle Kit Gordon Brown 1235 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 5444 St Mawes SC Henry Hallam Ashley Hill 1235 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 5443 St Mawes SC Max Fisher Tristan Young 1235 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 5452 St Mawes SC Lottie Hack Daniel Brigg 1235 4 4.0

R1 – Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 2 – L47, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185336 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley 1195 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 88716 St Mawes SC Ollie Croft 1195 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 68927 St Mawes SC Joe Pothecary 1195 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 208210 St Mawes SC Kieran Andrews 1195 4 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 108868 Helford River SC Beks Hosking 1195 5 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 20311 Helford River SC Ollie Chamberlain 1195 6 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185655 St Mawes SC Nyles Thomas-Horton 1195 7 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 58039 St Mawes SC Stuart Freeth 1195 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 133333x Helford River SC Ed Hosken 1195 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 179728 Helford River SC Matthew Broad 1195 10 10.0

R2 – Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 2 – L47, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185336 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley 1195 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 20311 Helford River SC Ollie Chamberlain 1195 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 208210 St Mawes SC Kieran Andrews 1195 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 108868 Helford River SC Beks Hosking 1195 4 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 179728 Helford River SC Matthew Broad 1195 5 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 68927 St Mawes SC Joe Pothecary 1195 6 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 133333x Helford River SC Ed Hosken 1195 7 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 88716 St Mawes SC Ollie Croft 1195 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185655 St Mawes SC Nyles Thomas-Horton 1195 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 58039 St Mawes SC Stuart Freeth 1195 10 10.0

R3 – Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 2 – L47, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 68927 St Mawes SC Joe Pothecary 1195 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 108868 Helford River SC Beks Hosking 1195 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185336 St Mawes SC Lawrence Calverley 1195 3 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 208210 St Mawes SC Kieran Andrews 1195 4 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 20311 Helford River SC Ollie Chamberlain 1195 5 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 179728 Helford River SC Matthew Broad 1195 6 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 58039 St Mawes SC Stuart Freeth 1195 7 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 88716 St Mawes SC Ollie Croft 1195 8 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 133333x Helford River SC Ed Hosken 1195 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 185655 St Mawes SC Nyles Thomas-Horton 1195 10 10.0

R1 – PY Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 3 – Handicap, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Fleet LASER 201511 Helford River SC Roger Macdonald 1095 0:38:24 0:35:04 1.0
2 PY Fleet LASER 138471 Helford River SC Andy Biggs 1095 0:38:27 0:35:07 2.0
3 PY Fleet SOLO 4785 Helford River SC Phil Samuel 1140 0:40:08 0:35:12 3.0
4 PY Fleet LASER RADIAL 171278 Helford River SC Beccy Kestin 1136 0:40:10 0:35:21 4.0
5 PY Fleet LASER 133333 Helford River SC Andrew Hosking 1095 0:39:29 0:36:03 5.0
6 PY Fleet LASER 179651 Helford River SC Stephen Brooks 1095 0:39:37 0:36:11 6.0
7 PY Fleet RS 400 588 Helford River SC Ollie Berryman Ed Bolitho 943 0:34:32 0:36:37 7.0
8 PY Fleet BYTE CII 2621 Helford River SC Fin Walsh Newton 1148 0:42:30 0:37:01 8.0
9 PY Fleet BLAZE 604 Helford River SC Phil Philpott 1021 0:37:56 0:37:09 9.0
10 PY Fleet COMET TRIO 412 Helford River SC Anton Chamberlain 1086 0:40:29 0:37:17 10.0
11 PY Fleet RS VAREO 252 Helford River SC Chris Hosken 1071 0:40:02 0:37:23 11.0
12 PY Fleet SOLO 1360 Helford River SC Dave Philpott 1140 0:42:42 0:37:27 12.0
13 PY Fleet WAYFARER 5 Helford River SC Matt Palmer Ben Clayphan 1107 DNC 14.0

R2 – PY Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 3 – Handicap, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Fleet RS 400 588 Helford River SC Ollie Berryman Ed Bolitho 943 0:36:10 0:38:21 1.0
2 PY Fleet SOLO 4785 Helford River SC Phil Samuel 1140 0:43:50 0:38:27 2.0
3 PY Fleet LASER 138471 Helford River SC Andy Biggs 1095 0:42:50 0:39:07 3.0
4 PY Fleet LASER 201511 Helford River SC Roger Macdonald 1095 0:42:54 0:39:11 4.0
5 PY Fleet LASER RADIAL 171278 Helford River SC Beccy Kestin 1136 0:44:38 0:39:17 5.0
6 PY Fleet LASER 179651 Helford River SC Stephen Brooks 1095 0:43:02 0:39:18 6.0
7 PY Fleet BLAZE 604 Helford River SC Phil Philpott 1021 0:40:26 0:39:36 7.0
8 PY Fleet LASER 133333 Helford River SC Andrew Hosking 1095 0:43.56 0:40:07 8.0
9 PY Fleet SOLO 1360 Helford River SC Dave Philpott 1140 0:46:40 0:40:56 9.0
10 PY Fleet COMET TRIO 412 Helford River SC Anton Chamberlain 1086 0:45:17 0:41:42 10.0
11 PY Fleet BYTE CII 2621 Helford River SC Fin Walsh Newton 1148 0:50:50 0:44:17 11.0
12 PY Fleet RS VAREO 252 Helford River SC Chris Hosken 1071 0:49:40 0:46:22 12.0
13 PY Fleet WAYFARER 5 Helford River SC Matt Palmer Ben Clayphan 1107 DNC 14.0

R3 – PY Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 3 – Handicap, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Fleet LASER 201511 Helford River SC Roger Macdonald 1095 0:46:02 0:42:02 1.0
2 PY Fleet SOLO 4785 Helford River SC Phil Samuel 1140 0:48:22 0:42:26 2.0
3 PY Fleet LASER 179651 Helford River SC Stephen Brooks 1095 0:47:17 0:43:11 3.0
4 PY Fleet BLAZE 604 Helford River SC Phil Philpott 1021 0:44:24 0:43:29 4.0
5 PY Fleet LASER RADIAL 171278 Helford River SC Beccy Kestin 1136 0:49:57 0:43:58 5.0
6 PY Fleet RS 400 588 Helford River SC Ollie Berryman Ed Bolitho 943 0:41:49 0:44:21 6.0
7 PY Fleet LASER 133333 Helford River SC Andrew Hosking 1095 0:49:43 0:45:24 7.0
8 PY Fleet COMET TRIO 412 Helford River SC Anton Chamberlain 1086 0:50:09 0:46:11 8.0
9 PY Fleet SOLO 1360 Helford River SC Dave Philpott 1140 0:53:50 0:47:13 9.0
10 PY Fleet LASER 138471 Helford River SC Andy Biggs 1095 0:52:26 0:47:53 10.0
11 PY Fleet RS VAREO 252 Helford River SC Chris Hosken 1071 0:53:15 0:49:43 11.0
12 PY Fleet BYTE CII 2621 Helford River SC Fin Walsh Newton 1148 0:42:45 0:55:51 12.0
13 PY Fleet WAYFARER 5 Helford River SC Matt Palmer Ben Clayphan 1107 DNC 14.0

 

Posted by Jeff in Dinghies on Wednesday June 22, 2016
© Helford River Sailing Club