Yachts

Early Summer Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott (9.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson (9.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley (9.0 DNS) 3.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 30.0
4th Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
6th Miss Moneypenny 707 OOD 7007 Bolitho (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0
6th Wildebeast 707 OOD 7097 Badger (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0
6th Swordfish 707 OOD 7076 Lake (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0
5th Mawgawr 707 ++ 7002 Smith (9.0 DNS) 4.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0

R1 – 4 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott DNS 9.0
1 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson DNS 9.0
1 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley DNS 9.0
1 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough DNS 9.0
1 Miss Moneypenny 707 OOD 7007 Bolitho DNS 9.0
1 Wildebeast 707 OOD 7097 Badger DNS 9.0
1 Swordfish 707 OOD 7076 Lake DNS 9.0
1 Mawgawr 707 ++ 7002 Smith DNS 9.0

R2 – 11 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
2 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 2 2.0
1 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 1 1.0
3 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 3 3.0
5 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough DNS 9.0
5 Miss Moneypenny 707 OOD 7007 Bolitho DNS 9.0
5 Wildebeast 707 OOD 7097 Badger DNS 9.0
5 Swordfish 707 OOD 7076 Lake DNS 9.0
4 Mawgawr 707 ++ 7002 Smith 4 4.0

R3 – 18 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 1 1.0
2 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 2 2.0
4 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley DNS 9.0
3 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough 3 3.0
4 Miss Moneypenny 707 OOD 7007 Bolitho DNS 9.0
4 Wildebeast 707 OOD 7097 Badger DNS 9.0
4 Swordfish 707 OOD 7076 Lake DNS 9.0
4 Mawgawr 707 ++ 7002 Smith DNS 9.0

R4 – 25 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 1 1.0
2 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 2 2.0
4 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley DNS 9.0
3 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough 3 3.0
4 Miss Moneypenny 707 OOD 7007 Bolitho DNS 9.0
4 Wildebeast 707 OOD 7097 Badger DNS 9.0
4 Swordfish 707 OOD 7076 Lake DNS 9.0
4 Mawgawr 707 ++ 7002 Smith DNS 9.0

R5 – 1 june

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 1 1.0
2 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 2 2.0
3 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 3 3.0
4 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough 4 4.0

R6 – 1 june

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 1 1.0
2 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 2 2.0
3 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 3 3.0
4 Avocet 707 OOD 7072 Gough 4 4.0

R7 – 1 june

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Jambo 707 OOD 7086 Philpott 1 1.0
2 Dragun 707 OOD 7103 Richardson 2 2.0
3 Grumpy 707 OOD 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 3 3.0

 

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Sunday June 12, 2016
© Helford River Sailing Club