Yachts

Henri Lloyd Falmouth Week 2013 – Bay Series

Su1 – 1 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1697 Black Dog – Team Gul 11:50 12:38:25 0:48:25 0:47:15
1 7172 Rampage 11:50 12:44:08 0:54:08 0:52:08
1 7797 Foxtrot 11:50 12:42:10 0:52:10 0:52:32
1 9653 Daydream 11:50 12:43:09 0:53:09 0:52:47
1 9080 Forward Thinking 11:50 12:49:22 0:59:22 1:02:24
1 8155 Zoom Baby 11:50 12:28:54 0:38:54 0:00:00
1 3160 Jinja DNC

 

Su2 – 1 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1697 Black Dog – Team Gul 13:20 14:06:55 0:46:55 0:45:47
1 7797 Foxtrot 13:20 14:10:34 0:50:34 0:50:55
1 9653 Daydream 13:20 14:11:26 0:51:26 0:51:04
1 7172 Rampage 13:20 14:18:30 0:58:30 0:56:20
1 9080 Forward Thinking 13:20 14:17:32 0:57:32 1:00:28
1 8155 Zoom Baby 13:20 14:08:59 0:48:59 0:00:00
1 3160 Jinja DNC

 

Su3 – 1 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1697 Black Dog – Team Gul 14:40 15:35:56 0:55:56 0:54:35
1 7172 Rampage 14:40 15:42:25 1:02:25 1:00:06
1 7797 Foxtrot 14:40 15:40:40 1:00:40 1:01:05
1 9653 Daydream 14:40 15:43:06 1:03:06 1:02:39
1 9080 Forward Thinking 14:40 15:43:27 1:03:27 1:06:41
1 8155 Zoom Baby 14:40 15:42:36 1:02:36 0:00:00
1 3160 Jinja DNC

 

Su1 – 2 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
2 5592 Scorpion 11:55 12:27:02 0:32:02 0:28:21
2 9567 Atalanta 11:55 12:27:43 0:32:43 0:28:59
2 1663 Encore 11:55 12:26:52 0:31:52 0:29:25
2 581 Antix 11:55 12:26:44 0:31:44 0:29:29
2 4269 Jitterbug 11:55 12:28:42 0:33:42 0:29:54
2 6902 Minx 11:55 12:27:52 0:32:52 0:30:56
2 5562 Gunslinger 11:55 12:30:30 0:35:30 0:32:25
2 9696 Hazy Rhythm DNC

 

Su2 – 2 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
2 581 Antix 13:25 14:01:26 0:36:26 0:33:51
2 1663 Encore 13:25 14:02:51 0:37:51 0:34:56
2 4269 Jitterbug 13:25 14:07:16 0:42:16 0:37:29
2 9567 Atalanta 13:25 14:07:55 0:42:55 0:38:01
2 5592 Scorpion 13:25 14:08:29 0:43:29 0:38:29
2 6902 Minx 13:25 14:06:25 0:41:25 0:38:58
2 5562 Gunslinger 13:25 14:10:11 0:45:11 0:41:15
2 9696 Hazy Rhythm DNC

 

Su3 – 2 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
2 1663 Encore 14.45 15:35:09 0.50.09 0.46.17
2 5592 Scorpion 14.45 15:40:22 0.55.22 0.49.00
2 9567 Atalanta 14.45 15:40:30 0.55.30 0.49.10
2 581 Antix 14.45 15:38:04 0.53.04 0.49.18
2 4269 Jitterbug 14.45 15:41:26 0.56.26 0.50.03
2 6902 Minx 14.45 15:42:32 0.57.32 0.54.08
2 5562 Gunslinger 14.45 15:45:21 1.00.21 0.55.06
2 9696 Hazy Rhythm DNC

 

Su1 – 707 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
707 7097 The Wilderbeest 11:55 12:27:05 0:32:05 0:32:05
707 7069 11:55 12:27:31 0:32:31 0:32:31
707 7002 Red Snapper 11:55 12:27:40 0:32:40 0:32:40
707 7093 Giraffe 11:55 12:27:48 0:32:48 0:32:48
707 7076 Swordfish 11:55 12:27:58 0:32:58 0:32:58
707 7072 Avocet 11:55 12:28:07 0:33:07 0:33:07
707 7007 Miss Moneypenny 11:55 12:28:15 0:33:15 0:33:15

 

Su2 – 707 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
707 7076 Swordfish 13:30 14:03:52 0:33:52 0:33:52
707 7097 The Wilderbeest 13:30 14:04:36 0:34:36 0:34:36
707 7069 13:30 14:04:44 0:34:44 0:34:44
707 7007 Miss Moneypenny 13:30 14:05:21 0:35:21 0:35:21
707 7093 Giraffe 13:30 14:06:38 0:36:38 0:36:38
707 7072 Avocet 13:30 14:07:35 0:37:35 0:37:35
707 7002 Red Snapper 13:30 14:07:40 0:37:40 0:37:40

 

Su3 – 707 Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50

 

Su1 – E Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
E 8214 Shenanigan 12:10 14:24:03 2:14:03 2:26:40
E 7474 New Moon 12:10 14:21:49 2:11:49 2:29:58
E 9233 General Khaos 12:10 14:24:44 2:14:44 2:30:53
E 5291 Tresillian 12:10 14:33:12 2:23:12 2:33:49
E 3894 Hero 12:10 14:29:39 2:19:39 2:34:29
E 19415 Laidback 12:10 14:45:23 2:35:23 2:35:23
E 4735 Hawk 12:10 14:40:25 2:30:25 2:36:51
E 1236 Hero 12:10 14:18:24 2:08:24 2:38:31
E 5508 Temeraire 12:10 14:39:44 2:29:44 2:41:00
E 4357 Ivory Moon 12:10 14:47:50 2:37:50 2:49:32
E 50 Chloe 12:10 14:25:08 2:15:08 2:49:46
E 6121 Valkyrie 12:10 14:53:59 2:43:59 2:52:37
E 3850 Cimaroon DNC
E 8230 Sanika DNC
E 1067 4Play DNC

 

Su1 – R Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
R 1064 Gn Helix 12:20 14:43:25 2:23:25 2:06:48
R 3080 Wild Child 12:20 14:38:14 2:18:14 2:08:00
R 7268 Wilkie 12:20 14:38:55 2:18:55 2:09:42
R 536 Hecate 12:20 14:37:04 2:17:04 2:09:55
R 319 Hera 12:20 14:54:09 2:34:09 2:12:53
R 586 Rusalka 12:20 14:38:36 2:18:36 2:13:32
R 4782 Nirvana 12:20 14:55:33 2:35:33 2:18:53
R 8543 Serafina 12:20 14:40:02 2:20:02 2:23:46
R 2472 Meka 12:20 15:13:27 2:53:27 2:34:44
R 4511 Rumble 12:20 14:50:04 2:30:04 2:35:02
R 3259 Star Turn 12:20 15:01:34 2:41:34 2:39:39

 

Su1 – Firebirds Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Place
Firebirds 7 Fiery 1
Firebirds 6 Crackerjack 2
Firebirds 3 Flying Circus 3
Firebirds 20 Ultra violet 4
Firebirds 516 Sooty 5
Firebirds 4 Firefly 6
Firebirds F4 Hyper 7
Firebirds 467 Cornish Meadow 8

 

Su1 – K Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
K 1 Annika 12:25 14:42:58 2:17:58 2:17:58
K 3 Tringa 12:25 14:47:42 2:22:42 2:22:42
K 2515 Kalinka 12:25 14:49:42 2:24:42 2:24:42
K 2329 Sundance 12:25 14:50:59 2:25:59 2:25:59
K 2630 Baro 12:25 14:57:29 2:32:29 2:32:29
K 2672 Emily Too 12:25 14:57:59 2:32:59 2:32:59
K 699 4 Winds 12:25 15:04:44 2:39:44 2:39:44
K 198 Otter DNC

 

Su1 – U Regatta Class – 11/8/13

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Regatta Class Sail No Boat Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
U 8046 Mavis Cruet 12:15 14:53:39 2:38:39 2:37:14
U 8376 Elida 12:15 14:58:22 2:43:22 2:37:14
U 5 Moonlighter 12:15 15:05:45 2:50:45 2:41:05
U 7246 Disting 12:15 14:59:42 2:44:42 2:42:06
U 5399 Gorra Knack 12:15 15:00:21 2:45:21 2:42:54
U 8038 Pizzicato 12:15 15:04:23 2:49:23 2:43:02
U 1 Penfold 12:15 15:06:02 2:51:02 2:50:52
U 3386 UII 12:15 15:19:36 3:04:36 3:05:32
U 5127 Adelie 12:15 15:18:57 3:03:57 3:09:27
U 2941 Jemalda DNC
U 2527 Hooligan DNC

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Monday August 12, 2013
© Helford River Sailing Club