Yachts

Late Summer Series 2014

Results as of 21:28 on September 24, 2014

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 7.0
2nd One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 22.0
3rd One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Chris Broad 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 24.0
4th One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 27.0
5th One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 28.0
6th One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 38.0
7th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Samuel/Gough 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th One Design Giraffe Hunter 707 7093 Gleadowe 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th One Design The Wildebeest Hunter 707 7097 Phil Badger 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
7th One Design Basher Hunter 707 7048N Terry Goodison 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.960 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
2nd PY Valkyrie Kallic 33 6121Y Chris Symes 0.916 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
2nd PY Musketeer Soling 126 Newman/Buckley 0.934 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 11/06 at 18:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 2 2.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 18/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 – One Design Fleet – 02/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Chris Broad 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 DNF 5.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 09/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Swordfish Hunter 707 7076 Tom Lake 1 2 2.0

R5 – One Design Fleet – 16/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

R6 – One Design Fleet – 23/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Big Boys Toys Hunter 707 7096 Chris Broad 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Jambo Hunter 707 7086 Phil Philpot 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Miss Moneypenny Hunter 707 7007 Ed Bolitho 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 4 4.0
5 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Charles Richardson 1 5 5.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 11/06 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.960 3 1.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 18/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R3 – PY Fleet – 02/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Zoom Baby Corby 25 8155 Tom Smith 0.960 1 1.0

R4 – PY Fleet – 09/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R5 – PY Fleet – 16/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points

R6 – PY Fleet – 23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
mName NHC1 Place Points

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday September 25, 2014
© Helford River Sailing Club