Yachts

YACHT RACE RESULTS | 22 August 2018

Picture © Dom Brandreth.

Late Summer Series 2018

Results as of 16:00 on August 23, 2018

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 11.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 DNF 4.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 4 4.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 6.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 6.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 6.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 6.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th PY Prelude 0.750 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 27.0
8th PY Jaguar 21 0.767 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 28.0
9th PY Sadler 26 0.783 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 29.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 DNS 6.0
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 DNS 6.0
1 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNS 6.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 1:13:21 1:10:47 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 1:22:30 1:15:44 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 1:29:00 1:21:42 3.0
4 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 1:37:20 1:21:46 4.0
5 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0
5 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNF 6.0

R3 – PY Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.986 1:11:00 1:10:00 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.919 1:17:35 1:11:18 2.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 1:18:35 1:12:08 3.0
4 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.906 1:22:50 1:15:03 4.0
5 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.829 1:49:51 1:31:04 5.0
6 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 1:38:11 1:32:12 6.0
7 PY Prelude 0.750 2:21:03 1:45:47 7.0
8 PY Jaguar 21 0.767 2:23:00 1:49:41 8.0
9 PY Sadler 26 0.783 2:22:35 1:51:39 9.0

 

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday August 23, 2018
© Helford River Sailing Club • Office: 01326 231006 • Restaurant and Bar: 01326 231460