Yachts

YACHT RACE RESULTS | 29 August 2018

Picture (c) Jim Lee.

Late Summer Series 2018

Results as of 7:39 on August 30, 2018

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
3rd One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 DNF 4.0
3 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 4 4.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 29 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 DNF 4.0
3 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNF 4.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 6.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 6.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 6.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
4th PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
6th PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 6.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th PY Prelude 0.750 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
8th PY Jaguar 21 0.767 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
9th PY Sadler 26 0.783 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 DNS 6.0
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNS 6.0
1 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 DNS 6.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 1:13:21 1:10:47 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 1:22:30 1:15:44 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 1:29:00 1:21:42 3.0
4 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 1:37:20 1:21:46 4.0
5 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNF 6.0
5 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0

R3 – PY Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.986 1:11:00 1:10:00 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.919 1:17:35 1:11:18 2.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 1:18:35 1:12:08 3.0
4 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.906 1:22:50 1:15:03 4.0
5 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.829 1:49:51 1:31:04 5.0
6 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 1:38:11 1:32:12 6.0
7 PY Prelude 0.750 2:21:03 1:45:47 7.0
8 PY Jaguar 21 0.767 2:23:00 1:49:41 8.0
9 PY Sadler 26 0.783 2:22:35 1:51:39 9.0

R4 – PY Fleet – 29 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.942 00:53:00 0:49:56 1.0
2 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.916 00:66:00 1:00:27 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.914 DNF 5.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.938 DNF 5.0
3 PY Prelude 0.739 DNF 5.0

 

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday August 30, 2018
© Helford River Sailing Club • Office: 01326 231006 • Restaurant and Bar: 01326 231460