Yachts

YACHT RACE RESULTS | 6 September 2018

Late Summer Series 2018

Results as of 7:15 on September 6, 2018

One Design Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 18.0 18.0

R1 – One Design Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

R2 – One Design Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 DNF 4.0
3 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

R3 – One Design Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 4 4.0

R4 – One Design Fleet – 29 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 DNF 4.0
3 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNF 4.0

R5 – One Design Fleet – 5 Sept at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 One Design Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 1 1 1.0
2 One Design Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 1 2 2.0
3 One Design Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 1 3 3.0
4 One Design Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 1 DNS 4.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 6.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 6.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
4th PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 6.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5th PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 6.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
7th PY Prelude 0.750 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 36.0 36.0
8th PY Sadler 26 0.783 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 44.0
9th PY Jaguar 21 0.767 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNS 6.0
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 DNS 6.0
1 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 DNS 6.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 1:13:21 1:10:47 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 1:22:30 1:15:44 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 1:29:00 1:21:42 3.0
4 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 1:37:20 1:21:46 4.0
5 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNF 6.0
5 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0

R3 – PY Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.986 1:11:00 1:10:00 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.919 1:17:35 1:11:18 2.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 1:18:35 1:12:08 3.0
4 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.906 1:22:50 1:15:03 4.0
5 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.829 1:49:51 1:31:04 5.0
6 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 1:38:11 1:32:12 6.0
7 PY Prelude 0.750 2:21:03 1:45:47 7.0
8 PY Jaguar 21 0.767 2:23:00 1:49:41 8.0
9 PY Sadler 26 0.783 2:22:35 1:51:39 9.0

R4 – PY Fleet – 29 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.942 00:53:00 0:49:56 1.0
2 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.916 00:66:00 1:00:27 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.914 DNF 5.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.938 DNF 5.0
3 PY Prelude 0.739 DNF 5.0

R5 – PY Fleet – 5 Sept at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.914 00:32:30 0:29:42 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.942 00:32:00 0:30:09 2.0
3 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.916 00:37:17 0:34:09 3.0
4 PY Prelude 0.739 00:47:00 0:34:44 4.0
5 PY Sadler 26 0.769 00:53:00 0:40:45 5.0

PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3rd PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
4th PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DSQ 34.0 24.0
5th PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 6.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
6th PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 6.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
7th PY Prelude 0.750 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
8th PY Sadler 26 0.783 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
9th PY Jaguar 21 0.767 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0

R1 – PY Fleet – 1 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNS 6.0
1 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 DNS 6.0
1 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 DNS 6.0

R2 – PY Fleet – 8 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.965 1:13:21 1:10:47 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.918 1:22:30 1:15:44 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.918 1:29:00 1:21:42 3.0
4 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.840 1:37:20 1:21:46 4.0
5 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 DNF 6.0
5 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 DNS 6.0

R3 – PY Fleet – 22 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Seajade SJ320 7279 Berryman 0.986 1:11:00 1:10:00 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.919 1:17:35 1:11:18 2.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.918 1:18:35 1:12:08 3.0
4 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.906 1:22:50 1:15:03 4.0
5 PY Contessa 28 Bolitho 0.829 1:49:51 1:31:04 5.0
6 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.939 1:38:11 1:32:12 6.0
7 PY Prelude 0.750 2:21:03 1:45:47 7.0
8 PY Jaguar 21 0.767 2:23:00 1:49:41 8.0
9 PY Sadler 26 0.783 2:22:35 1:51:39 9.0

R4 – PY Fleet – 29 Aug at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.942 00:53:00 0:49:56 1.0
2 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.916 00:66:00 1:00:27 2.0
3 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.914 DNF 5.0
3 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.938 DNF 5.0
3 PY Prelude 0.739 DNF 5.0

R5 – PY Fleet – 5 Sept at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.914 00:32:30 0:29:42 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.942 00:32:00 0:30:09 2.0
3 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.916 00:37:17 0:34:09 3.0
4 PY Prelude 0.739 00:47:00 0:34:44 4.0
5 PY Sadler 26 0.769 00:53:00 0:40:45 5.0

R6 – PY Fleet – 12 Sept at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Dragun Hunter 707 7103 Richardson 0.939 00:27:00 0:25:21 1.0
2 PY Grumpy Hunter 707 7057 Pascoe/Dudley 0.963 00:28:00 0:26:58 2.0
3 PY Mawgawr Hunter 707 7002 Smith 0.911 00:34:00 0:30:58 3.0
4 PY Avocet Hunter 707 7072 Gough 0.938 DSQ 4.0

Posted by Jeff in Yachts on Thursday September 6, 2018
© Helford River Sailing Club • Office: 01326 231006 • Restaurant and Bar: 01326 231460